Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" / ”Company” individually and collectively refer to domineer, a proprietor ship firm owned by Mr.K V Siva Ram Prasad in Vijayawada and the terms "You" / "Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and domineer. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and domineer for your use of the website www.domineer.co.in.
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Scope of Policy :

This Policy covers how domineer treats personal information that domineer collects and receives, including information related to your past use of the Website products and services.
When you register for our service, we would require your personal information that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and other information that is not otherwise publicly available and is essentially required for registering and receiving services from us.
domineer is not responsible for any acts, deeds or things done or committed by any person not being directly employed by domineer.

Privacy - Our Commitment :

At domineer, we are extremely committed to protect your privacy. We would like you to feel confident about us, use our services freely and recommend our services to your friends and family.
We guarantee that we will not rent and sell your personal information to third parties (except as stated in this Policy) without your consent. In the day to day operations, we will provide your information to our partners who will assist in providing our services. Your comfort, trust and confidence are of very importance to us.

Collection of Information :

Domineer collects the details provided by you on registration (email address, name, phone number, address and some profile details and interests) together with information we learn about you from your use of our service and your visits to our Site.
We may collect additional information in connection with your participation in any promotions or competitions offered by us and information you provide when giving us feedback or completing profile forms. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and Site use, which enables us to improve the service we provide. We will collect only such information as is necessary and relevant to us to provide you with the services available on the Site.
In addition to the information that you explicitly provide during your interactions on the Site, we will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including computer-identification information obtained from "cookies" sent to your browser from:

  1. web server cookie stored on your hard drive
  2. an IP address, assigned to the computer which you use
  3. the domain server through which you access our service
  4. the type of computer you're using
  5. the type of web browser you're using

We collect personal information about you as part of the registration process, which is voluntary. Other means of collecting personal information is through some contests, online events, surveys etc. We collect anonymous information like traffic information and hardware information when you visit our Site. Our advertisers and partners may collect their own anonymous information through their own cookies for which we are not responsible for.

Information Usage :

We use your personal information to allow it to process any orders that you may make for any products or services displayed on the Website, provide you with improved services, contact you when it is needed by telephone, facsimile and e-mail, and to advise you of products and services which may be of interest to you.
domineer may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us develop the Website, our products and services and may provide such Aggregate information to third parties on an aggregate basis. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify any individual customer.
[For the purposes of this Policy, "Aggregate information" shall mean and include information that is recorded about users and collected into groups so that it no longer reflects or references an individually identifiable user. Such information does not identify you individually.]
We use anonymous information like traffic and other data to provide us with information to recognize the access privileges to our Site, track your participation in any of the events, providing you with better content and advertisements, help diagnose the problems with our Site and for the purposes detailed in the Policy.

Profile Information :

We do not rent, sell or share your personal information to third parties -

  • Unless it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  • Unless we have to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person or organization or property or asset or rights of the Website from unauthorized use or misuse of the Website, or to defend against legal claims/proceedings

We provide certain required personal and contact information to our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted business partners for the purpose of providing the required service on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Information Security :

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Disputes :

Any dispute, controversy or claim directly or indirectly caused by, arising out of or relating to this Policy will be governed by the laws of India and will be referred to confidential, mandatory and binding arbitration in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh , India. The arbitration will be conducted on an expedited basis before a single arbitrator appointed by domineer in accordance with the provisions of the Indian Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996. The arbitrator's award shall be substantiated in writing and will be final and binding on you and domineer. Subject to the above, you agree to submit yourself to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh , India.

About

RIGHT FROM THE DRAWING STAGE TO INSTALLATION, EVERYTHING HAS BEEN DONE BY OUR OWN TEAM OF EXPERTS AND PROFESSIONALS.

Follow Us
Address

Castle, Road No. 11, Bharathi Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

© Copyright 2021 Domineer | Privacy Policy